Is Mamee Monster BBQ Noodle Snack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- gluten
- yeast extract sugar
- soy sauce
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Gluten), Corn Oil (Ascorbyl Palmitate, Tocopherol), Seasoning: Yeast Extract Sugar, Spice Powder (Black Papper Powder, Garlic Powder), Salt, Soy Sauce (Soybean, Salt, Wheat Flour), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Spices (Garlic Powder, Black Pepper Powder), Sugar, Malic Acid, Seasoning Pack: Bbq Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract), Spices (Garlic Powder, White Pepper Powder), Maltodextrin
Check Mamee Monster BBQ Noodle Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamee Monster BBQ Noodle Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
Mamee Monster BBQ Noodle Snack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


