Is Mamee Monster Snek Mi Noodle Snack Chicken Flavour 8 pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
NOODLES - Wheat Flour, Palm Oil {contains antioxidant (321)}, Salt, Flavourings {Salt, Sugar, YeastExtract, Soy Sauce (Contains Soy, Wheat), Artificial Chicken Flavour}, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627,631), Spices (Garlic, Black Pepper), Stabilisers(451, 501, 412). SEASONING SACHET - Salt, Sugar, White Pepper Powder.
Check Mamee Monster Snek Mi Noodle Snack Chicken Flavour 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamee Monster Snek Mi Noodle Snack Chicken Flavour 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Where to buy
Mamee Monster Snek Mi Noodle Snack Chicken Flavour 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


