Is Mamee Monster Snek Mi Noodle Snack Chicken Flavour 8 pack Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- noodles - wheat flour
- wheat
- flavour enhancers
- flavourings
- soy sauce
- artificial chicken flavour
noodles - wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NOODLES - Wheat Flour, Palm Oil {contains antioxidant (321)}, Salt, Flavourings {Salt, Sugar, YeastExtract, Soy Sauce (Contains Soy, Wheat), Artificial Chicken Flavour}, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627,631), Spices (Garlic, Black Pepper), Stabilisers(451, 501, 412). SEASONING SACHET - Salt, Sugar, White Pepper Powder.
Check Mamee Monster Snek Mi Noodle Snack Chicken Flavour 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamee Monster Snek Mi Noodle Snack Chicken Flavour 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Where to buy
Mamee Monster Snek Mi Noodle Snack Chicken Flavour 8 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


