Is Mamee Rice Snacks Sticks Cheese Flavour 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Blended Oil [corn oil, palm oil contains antioxidant (321)], Rice (11.9%), Flavour [whey (milk) powder, maltodextrin, canola oil, natural cheddar cheese (milk) flavour, butter (milk), whey protein (milk) concentrate, emulsifier (339), yeast extract, anti-caking agent (551), acidity regulator (270)], Bamboo Fibre, Whey (milk) Powder, Sugar, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Colour (160c), Mineral Salt (508).
Check Mamee Rice Snacks Sticks Cheese Flavour 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamee Rice Snacks Sticks Cheese Flavour 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Mamee Rice Snacks Sticks Cheese Flavour 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


