Is Mamee Rice Sticks Cheese 20g x 36 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 621
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn, Cheese Flavour Seasoning Mix (20%) [Whey (Milk), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Flavouring (Milk), Salt, Flavour Enhancer (621), Emulsifier (339), Yeast Extract, Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (160c), Anticaking Agent (551)], Palm Olein [contains Antioxidant (307b)], Rice (12%), Wheat Fibre (Gluten Removed), Yellow Lentil, Tapioca Starch.
Check Mamee Rice Sticks Cheese 20g x 36 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamee Rice Sticks Cheese 20g x 36 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


