Is Mamita's Coconut Ice Cream, Coconut Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM MIX (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, MICROCRYSTALLINE, CELLULOSE GEL), SUGAR SYRUP, COCONUT PULP, COCONUT MILK, & COCONUT FLAVOR.
Check Mamita's Coconut Ice Cream, Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamita's Coconut Ice Cream, Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


