Is Mamma Chia Blueberry Pomegranate - 10 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Erythritol, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Agave Nectar, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice for Color, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Mamma Chia Blueberry Pomegranate - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamma Chia Blueberry Pomegranate - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Mamma Chia Blueberry Pomegranate - 10 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


