Is Mamma Chia Cherry Beets Squeeze - 3.5 Oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Apple Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice for Color.
Check Mamma Chia Cherry Beets Squeeze - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamma Chia Cherry Beets Squeeze - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack - Blackberry Bliss, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Count
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
Sunset Tomato Cherry Heirloom Conventional, 3.5 Ounce
Organic Mamma Chia Prebiotic Squeeze Snack Blueberry Acai
MammaChia Chia Prebiotic Squeeze Snack Blueberry Acai
Where to buy
Mamma Chia Cherry Beets Squeeze - 3.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


