Is MAMMA CHIA, CHIA VITALITY BEVERAGE, CRANBERRY LEMONADE, CRANBERRY LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HYDRATED CHIA SEEDS* (PURIFIED WATER, CHIA SEEDS*), AGAVE*, LEMON JUICE*, LIME JUICE*, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE*, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS*, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check MAMMA CHIA, CHIA VITALITY BEVERAGE, CRANBERRY LEMONADE, CRANBERRY LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAMMA CHIA, CHIA VITALITY BEVERAGE, CRANBERRY LEMONADE, CRANBERRY LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack - Blackberry Bliss, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Count
Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack, Organic, Strawberry Banana
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


