Is Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack - Blackberry Bliss, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural blueberry flavor
  • organic natural blackberry flavor

organic natural blueberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Blackberry-flavored squeeze pouches deliver a sweet-tart fruit flavor and a smooth, slightly granular texture; users commonly consume them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick travel fuel. Reviewers note convenient, mess-prone packaging, consistent flavor, and suitability for children and outdoor activities, and some mention use before or after exercise sessions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Apple Puree, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Blackberry Puree, Organic Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic Natural Blackberry Flavor, Organic Natural Blueberry Flavor

Check Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack - Blackberry Bliss, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack - Blackberry Bliss, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Count is available at 12 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingBreakfast