Is MAMMA CHIA, LOVE GREENS, CHIA & GREENS BEVERAGE, BEET & GINGER, BEET & GINGER Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheatgrass
organic wheatgrass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HYDRATED ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS), ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC KALE PUREE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC POWER GREENS (ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC WHEATGRASS), ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check MAMMA CHIA, LOVE GREENS, CHIA & GREENS BEVERAGE, BEET & GINGER, BEET & GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAMMA CHIA, LOVE GREENS, CHIA & GREENS BEVERAGE, BEET & GINGER, BEET & GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack - Blackberry Bliss, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Count
Sol-Ti SuperShot Ginger Living Beverage 2.1 fl oz
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
BEET GINGER TURMERIC WITH ORGANIC LEMON FRESH PRESSED JUICE, BEET GINGER TURMERIC WITH ORGANIC LEMON
MIGHTY DOZEN VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS, LEMON, MINT TEA, GINGER, SPINACH, SPIRULINA, CHLORELLA, BARLEY GRASS
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


