Is MAMMA CHIA, LOVE GREENS, CHIA & GREENS BEVERAGE, BEET & GINGER, BEET & GINGER Dairy Free?

Ingredients
HYDRATED ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS), ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC KALE PUREE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC POWER GREENS (ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC WHEATGRASS), ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check MAMMA CHIA, LOVE GREENS, CHIA & GREENS BEVERAGE, BEET & GINGER, BEET & GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAMMA CHIA, LOVE GREENS, CHIA & GREENS BEVERAGE, BEET & GINGER, BEET & GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack - Blackberry Bliss, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Count
Sol-Ti SuperShot Ginger Living Beverage 2.1 fl oz
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
BEET GINGER TURMERIC WITH ORGANIC LEMON FRESH PRESSED JUICE, BEET GINGER TURMERIC WITH ORGANIC LEMON
MIGHTY DOZEN VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS, LEMON, MINT TEA, GINGER, SPINACH, SPIRULINA, CHLORELLA, BARLEY GRASS
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


