Is MAMMA CHIA, LOVE GREENS, CHIA & GREENS BEVERAGE, BEET & GINGER, BEET & GINGER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic wheatgrass
- organic natural flavors
- organic barley grass
organic wheatgrass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant. It can be gluten-free if it has been picked before sprouting and seed production. Wheat grass should be avoided unless the product is certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HYDRATED ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS), ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC KALE PUREE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC POWER GREENS (ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC WHEATGRASS), ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check MAMMA CHIA, LOVE GREENS, CHIA & GREENS BEVERAGE, BEET & GINGER, BEET & GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAMMA CHIA, LOVE GREENS, CHIA & GREENS BEVERAGE, BEET & GINGER, BEET & GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack - Blackberry Bliss, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Count
Sol-Ti SuperShot Ginger Living Beverage 2.1 fl oz
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
BEET GINGER TURMERIC WITH ORGANIC LEMON FRESH PRESSED JUICE, BEET GINGER TURMERIC WITH ORGANIC LEMON
MIGHTY DOZEN VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS, LEMON, MINT TEA, GINGER, SPINACH, SPIRULINA, CHLORELLA, BARLEY GRASS
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


