Is Sol-Ti SuperShot Ginger Living Beverage 2.1 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bold, spicy citrus-forward flavor with a sharp, warming bite; liquid is thin, shot-sized and slightly effervescent, occasionally pulpy. Commonly consumed chilled as a quick morning shot or mixed into cocktails and smoothies. Reviewers praise its concentrated potency and convenience, noting intense heat for some and rare packaging or leaking complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple (Fruit) Juice, Organic Lemon (Fruit) Juice, Organic Ginger (Root) Juice, Organic Cayenne Pepper

Check Sol-Ti SuperShot Ginger Living Beverage 2.1 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Sol-Ti SuperShot Ginger Living Beverage 2.1 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

SafewayTargetVonsWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyCitrusFruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSnacking