Is MAMMA CHIA, LOVE GREENS, CHIA & GREENS BEVERAGE, BEET & GINGER, BEET & GINGER Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavors
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HYDRATED ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS (PURIFIED WATER, ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS), ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC KALE PUREE, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC POWER GREENS (ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC WHEATGRASS), ORGANIC STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID.
Check MAMMA CHIA, LOVE GREENS, CHIA & GREENS BEVERAGE, BEET & GINGER, BEET & GINGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAMMA CHIA, LOVE GREENS, CHIA & GREENS BEVERAGE, BEET & GINGER, BEET & GINGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack - Blackberry Bliss, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Count
Sol-Ti SuperShot Ginger Living Beverage 2.1 fl oz
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
BEET GINGER TURMERIC WITH ORGANIC LEMON FRESH PRESSED JUICE, BEET GINGER TURMERIC WITH ORGANIC LEMON
MIGHTY DOZEN VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS, LEMON, MINT TEA, GINGER, SPINACH, SPIRULINA, CHLORELLA, BARLEY GRASS
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


