Is Mamma Chia Mango Coconut Organic Vitality Snack, 3.5 OZ (Pack of 8) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • organic natural coconut flavor
  • organic natural mango flavor

organic natural coconut flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Mango Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Carrot Puree, Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Mango Flavor, Citric Acid, Organic Natural Coconut Flavor

Check Mamma Chia Mango Coconut Organic Vitality Snack, 3.5 OZ (Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mamma Chia Mango Coconut Organic Vitality Snack, 3.5 OZ (Pack of 8) is available at 4 retailers

WalmartGiant EagleWegmansUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast