Is Mamma Chia Seed Your Soul Dark Chocolate Chia Pudding Mix, Dark Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHIA SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM, ORGANIC OAT, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC MONK FRUIT, SEA SALT.
Check Mamma Chia Seed Your Soul Dark Chocolate Chia Pudding Mix, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamma Chia Seed Your Soul Dark Chocolate Chia Pudding Mix, Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Sunflower Seed Butter Cups
88 Acres Seed Bar, Dark Chocolate Sea Salt, 1.6 oz (Case of 9)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Sunflower Seed Butter Cups
Swiss Miss Cocoa Mix Hot Indulgent Collection Dark Chocolate Sensation - 8-1.25 Oz
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
About this product
Snack · Powder


