Is Mamma Chia Squeeze Organic Vitality Snack Blackberry Bliss - 3.5 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Bold blackberry flavor balances sweet and tart notes; texture is thick, smooth, and slightly grainy. Commonly enjoyed from a portable squeeze pouch for on-the-go snacking, stirred into yogurt or oatmeal, or blended into smoothies. Reviews cite convenience and flavor, while some mention occasional thickness, pouch leakage, and texture variation issues.

Description
Bold blackberry flavor balances sweet and tart notes; texture is thick, smooth, and slightly grainy. Commonly enjoyed from a portable squeeze pouch for on-the-go snacking, stirred into yogurt or oatmeal, or blended into smoothies. Reviews cite convenience and flavor, while some mention occasional thickness, pouch leakage, and texture variation issues.
Ingredients
Hydrated Organic Chia Seeds (Water, Organic Chia Seeds), Organic Apple Puree, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Blackberry Puree, Organic Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Organic Natural Blackberry Flavor, Organic Natural Blueberry Flavor, Additional Facts: Omega-3 120 Omega-6 40 Omega-9 210Mg
Check Mamma Chia Squeeze Organic Vitality Snack Blackberry Bliss - 3.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamma Chia Squeeze Organic Vitality Snack Blackberry Bliss - 3.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack - Blackberry Bliss, 3.5 Ounce Pouches, 4 Count
Mamma Chia Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack, Organic, Strawberry Banana
BLUEBERRY ACAI CHIA PREBIOTIC SQUEEZE SNACK, BLUEBERRY ACAI
Mamma Chia Organic Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze Strawberry Banana Pack - 4-3.5 Oz
Organic Mamma Chia Prebiotic Squeeze Snack Blueberry Acai
Where to buy
Mamma Chia Squeeze Organic Vitality Snack Blackberry Bliss - 3.5 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


