Is Mamma Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze – Mango Coconut [8 Pack] Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chia Fruit Vegetables1200omega-3good Source Of Fibergluten Free And Veganonly 70 Caloriesenjoy Your Chia Squeeze At Room Temperature Right From The Pouch Or Refrigerate For A Tasty, Cool Treat

Check Mamma Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze – Mango Coconut [8 Pack] against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mamma Chia Squeeze Vitality Snack Chia Squeeze – Mango Coconut [8 Pack] is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmoothGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingDrinkingOn The GoSmoothie