Is Mamma Nuccia Amarena Black Cherries In Syrup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Cherries, Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Black Cherry Juice, Colorants (anthocyanins), Caramel, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Flavourings. Contains Sulfur Dioxide.
Check Mamma Nuccia Amarena Black Cherries In Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamma Nuccia Amarena Black Cherries In Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking


