Is Mamma Rosa's Kitchen Beef Lasagne Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- mozzarella
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Beef, Onions, Salt, Sugar, Herbs And Spices, Milk Powder, Protein, Flour, Textured Vegetables. Cheeses: Mozzarella, Parmesan. Pasta: Durum Semolina, Eggs, Water Added.
Check Mamma Rosa's Kitchen Beef Lasagne against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mamma Rosa's Kitchen Beef Lasagne in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
About this product
Pasta · Slice


