Is Mammos Korean Ginseng Candy 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- factory that uses milk powder
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, L-menthol, Ginseng Extract Herb Flavour This Product Is Made In A Factory That Uses Milk Powder, Condensed Milk, Soy And Peanut
Check Mammos Korean Ginseng Candy 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mammos Korean Ginseng Candy 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mammos Korean Ginseng Candy 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


