Is Mammoth Creameries Frozen Custard, Chocolate Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CREAM, XYLITOL, EGG YOLKS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, GRASS-FED BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT.
Check Mammoth Creameries Frozen Custard, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mammoth Creameries Frozen Custard, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mammoth Creameries Frozen Custard, Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


