Is Mammoth Creameries Frozen Custard, Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grass-fed butter
- milk
- cream
grass-fed butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, XYLITOL, EGG YOLKS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, GRASS-FED BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, PINK HIMALAYAN SALT.
Check Mammoth Creameries Frozen Custard, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mammoth Creameries Frozen Custard, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mammoth Creameries Frozen Custard, Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


