Is Mammoth Iced Coffee Mocha 600ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 5% fat milk

5% fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Standardised 1,5% Fat Milk, Sugar, Flavours (Coffee Powder ), Cocoa, Stabilisers

Check Mammoth Iced Coffee Mocha 600ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mammoth Iced Coffee Mocha 600ml is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Mammoth Iced Coffee Mocha 600ml | Spoonful