Is ManCave Caffeine Shave Gel Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Chloride, Copper PCA, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Hydroxide, Panthenol, Benzoic Acid, Arginine, Caffeine, Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil, Sodium Laurate, Dehydroacetic Acid, Linalool, Bulnesia Sarmientoi Wood Oil, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Benzyl Salicylate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Abies Sibirica Oil, Artemisia Herba-Alba Oil, Cedrus Atlantica Bark Oil, Citrus Aurantifolia (Lime) Oil, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Origanum Majorana Herb Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Oil, Coumarin, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Sodium Sarcosinate, Potassium Sorbate, Abies Balsamea (Balsam Canada) Extract, Juniperus Communis Fruit Oil, Piper Nigrum (Pepper) Fruit Oil, Thymus Vulgaris (Thyme) Flower/Leaf Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid

Check ManCave Caffeine Shave Gel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ManCave Caffeine Shave Gel is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Personal CareGrooming