Is ManCave Wild Mint Shower Gel Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Decyl Glucoside, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Chloride, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Xanthan Gum, Benzoic Acid, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Dehydroacetic Acid, Althaea Officinalis Root Extract, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Limonene, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Myristica Fragrans (Nutmeg) Kernel Oil, Salvia Sclarea (Clary) Extract, Chlorophyllin-Copper Complex, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Leaf/Twig Oil, Elettaria Cardamomum Seed Oil, Mentha Spicata Flower/Leaf/ Stem Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Abies Balsamea (Balsam Canada) Extract, Apium Graveolens (Celery) Seed Oil, Barosma Betulina Leaf Oil

Check ManCave Wild Mint Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ManCave Wild Mint Shower Gel is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth