Is ManCave Wild Mint Shower Gel Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sodium Cocoamphoacetate, Decyl Glucoside, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Chloride, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Phenoxyethanol, Xanthan Gum, Benzoic Acid, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal, Dehydroacetic Acid, Althaea Officinalis Root Extract, Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil, Limonene, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Myristica Fragrans (Nutmeg) Kernel Oil, Salvia Sclarea (Clary) Extract, Chlorophyllin-Copper Complex, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Leaf/Twig Oil, Elettaria Cardamomum Seed Oil, Mentha Spicata Flower/Leaf/ Stem Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Abies Balsamea (Balsam Canada) Extract, Apium Graveolens (Celery) Seed Oil, Barosma Betulina Leaf Oil
Check ManCave Wild Mint Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ManCave Wild Mint Shower Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ManCave Wild Mint Shower Gel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


