Is MANCHEGO AGED 12 MONTHS VIEJO SHEEP'S MILK CHEESE, MANCHEGO AGED 12 MONTHS VIEJO Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white lysozyme
egg white lysozyme
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, RENNET, EGG WHITE LYSOZYME.
Check MANCHEGO AGED 12 MONTHS VIEJO SHEEP'S MILK CHEESE, MANCHEGO AGED 12 MONTHS VIEJO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANCHEGO AGED 12 MONTHS VIEJO SHEEP'S MILK CHEESE, MANCHEGO AGED 12 MONTHS VIEJO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
About this product
Cheese · Piece


