Is Manchego Anejo Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES (MILK), ANIMAL RENNET.

Check Manchego Anejo Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Block, Slice

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
FirmCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep