Is Manchego Sheep'S Milk Hard Ripened Cheese Aged 6 Months Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized sheep's milk

pasteurized sheep's milk

Dietitian note

Sheep's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, RENNET, LYSOZYME (EGG).

Check Manchego Sheep'S Milk Hard Ripened Cheese Aged 6 Months against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Manchego Sheep'S Milk Hard Ripened Cheese Aged 6 Months is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Slice

Flavor
NuttyButterySavoryTangy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingMeal Prep