Is MANCUSO, GELATO, PISTACHIO, PISTACHIO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- rehydrated skim milk
- milk proteins
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
REHYDRATED SKIM MILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, PISTACHIO PASTE 4% CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, MILK PROTEINS, LACTOSE, CHOPPED PISTACHIOS 1%, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALGINATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check MANCUSO, GELATO, PISTACHIO, PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANCUSO, GELATO, PISTACHIO, PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Jell-O Pistachio Instant Pudding Mix & Pie Filling, 3.4 oz. Box
DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DOUBLE DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


