Is Manda Smoked Sausage Made With Pork Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork stock
- pork broth
- pork
- dextrose
- calcium
- vitamin a
pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A, Calcium, Iron, Pork, Pork Broth (water, Pork Stock), Water, And 2% Or Less Of Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Paprika, Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate, Yeast Extract, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Manda Smoked Sausage Made With Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Manda Smoked Sausage Made With Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
About this product
Meat · Piece


