Is MANDARIN GINGER POPPY SEED VINAIGRETTE, MANDARIN GINGER POPPY SEED Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANDARIN ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, MANDARIN ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), RICE WINE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GINGER, POPPY SEED, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR).

Check MANDARIN GINGER POPPY SEED VINAIGRETTE, MANDARIN GINGER POPPY SEED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDippingMarinading