Is MANDARIN GINGER POPPY SEED VINAIGRETTE, MANDARIN GINGER POPPY SEED Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MANDARIN ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, MANDARIN ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN), RICE WINE VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GINGER, POPPY SEED, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR).
Check MANDARIN GINGER POPPY SEED VINAIGRETTE, MANDARIN GINGER POPPY SEED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANDARIN GINGER POPPY SEED VINAIGRETTE, MANDARIN GINGER POPPY SEED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


