Is MANDARIN GINGER Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN SUGAR, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED CARROTS, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY SAUCE [WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR), GINGER, DEHYDRATED ORANGE PEEL, ANISE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, HORSERADISH, CITRIC ACID, MUSTARD, EXTRACTS OF ANISE & GINGER, ORANGE OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check MANDARIN GINGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Powder

Flavor
SweetSavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingGarnishingTopping