Is MANDARIN NOODLE SALAD Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CAPELLINI PASTA (SEMOLINA FROM DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE: LESS THAN 1/10TH OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE), RICE VINEGAR MADE FROM REAL RICE (DILUTED WITH WATER TO 4.2% ACIDITY [42 GRAIN] GLUTEN FREE), RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO, SESAME OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME OIL), OLIVE OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, FRESH GARLIC, GINGER, CARROT, CASHEWS, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER.
Check MANDARIN NOODLE SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANDARIN NOODLE SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
About this product
Pasta · Whole


