Is MANDARIN NOODLE SALAD Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAPELLINI PASTA (SEMOLINA FROM DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE: LESS THAN 1/10TH OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE), RICE VINEGAR MADE FROM REAL RICE (DILUTED WITH WATER TO 4.2% ACIDITY [42 GRAIN] GLUTEN FREE), RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN ONIONS, CILANTRO, SESAME OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME OIL), OLIVE OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BLACK SESAME SEEDS, FRESH GARLIC, GINGER, CARROT, CASHEWS, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER.
Check MANDARIN NOODLE SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANDARIN NOODLE SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Pasta · Whole


