Is Mandarin Orange Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 554236) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root (Roasted), Hibiscus Flower, Natural Flavors, Orange Peel, Rose Hips (Whole)
Check Mandarin Orange Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 554236) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mandarin Orange Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 554236) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Mandarin Orange Chicken
TAZO Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Wild Sweet Orange - 20 Count
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Roasted Dandelion Root -- 16 Tea Bags
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Orange and Spice -- 20 Tea Bags
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE
Where to buy
Mandarin Orange Chicory Root Tea (Loose) (4 oz, Zin: 554236) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


