Is MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N Wheat Free?

Description
Crispy golden tempura-like pieces coated in an Asian-inspired mandarin citrus sauce deliver a sweet-tart flavor and contrasting crunchy exterior with tender interior. Commonly used as an appetizer, snack, or served over rice or salads, reviewers note consistent crispness, pronounced citrus notes, and quick reheating convenience.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat
- khorasan wheat
- ancient grain flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crispy golden tempura-like pieces coated in an Asian-inspired mandarin citrus sauce deliver a sweet-tart flavor and contrasting crunchy exterior with tender interior. Commonly used as an appetizer, snack, or served over rice or salads, reviewers note consistent crispness, pronounced citrus notes, and quick reheating convenience.
Ingredients
Water, sugar, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soy protein isolate, vital wheat gluten, canola oil, distilled vinegar, 2% or less of: soy sauce (water, soybeans, wheat, salt), rice flour, modified potato starch, fruit puree (water, mandarin orange juice concentrate, tangerine juice concentrate), salt, methylcellulose, sunflower oil, corn starch, garlic powder, ancient grain flour (Khorasan wheat), salted sake (water, rice, salt), potato starch, natural flavors, spices, yeast extract, titanium dioxide (color), oil of orange, leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, monocalcium phosphate), citric acid, xanthan gum, paprika extract (color), turmeric extract (color), annatto extract (color).
Check MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
Marie Callender's Sweet & Citrusy Orange Chicken Tempura White Meat Chicken on a Bed of White Rice With Onions, Peas and Carrots Covered in a Sweet Orange Sauce Bowl, Sweet & Citrusy Orange Chicken
CHICKEN EGG ROLLS SAVORY CHICKEN, CABBAGE, CARROTS AND ONION IN A CRISPY, GOLDEN BROWN FRIED WHEAT WRAP WITH SWEET AND SOUR SAUCE, CHICKEN EGG ROLLS
Where to buy
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N is available at 25 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


