Is MANDARIN ORANGE SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORANGES (CONCENTRATE, PULP AND WHOLE), TOMATO PASTE, RED BELL PEPPERS, TANGERINE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE, GINGER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL VITAMIN E (RETARDS RANCIDITY), CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN VEGETABLE OIL, PAPRIKA, SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (RETAINS PRODUCT FRESHNESS), CARAMEL COLOR.
Check MANDARIN ORANGE SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANDARIN ORANGE SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MANDARIN ORANGE SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


