Is MANDARIN ORANGES IN WATER SWEETENED WITH STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MANDARIN ORANGES, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C) TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION, STEVIA EXTRACT, AND MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check MANDARIN ORANGES IN WATER SWEETENED WITH STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANDARIN ORANGES IN WATER SWEETENED WITH STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
FRUIT FLAVORS SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH MARSHMALLOWS, FRUIT WITH MARSHMALLOWS
Cascadian Farm Sweetened with Fruit
Where to buy
MANDARIN ORANGES IN WATER SWEETENED WITH STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA & MONK FRUIT EXTRACT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Can


