Is MANDARIN ORANGES WHOLE SEGMENT IN LIGHT SYRUP Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MANDARIN ORANGE, WATER, SUGAR, VITAMIN C, CITRIC ACID.
Check MANDARIN ORANGES WHOLE SEGMENT IN LIGHT SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANDARIN ORANGES WHOLE SEGMENT IN LIGHT SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte Mandarin Oranges in Lightly Sweetend Juice + Water Cups - 4-4 Oz
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
MANDARIN ORANGES IN LIGHT SYRUP, MANDARIN ORANGES
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
CitrusSweetAcidic
Texture
JuicyTenderSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingTopping


