Is MANDARINS IN ORANGE GEL, ORANGE GEL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial fruit flavors

natural and artificial fruit flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MANDARIN ORANGES, SUGAR, GUM BLEND (CARRAGEENAN, SUCROSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVORS, ADIPIC ACID, ORANGE FLAVOR, ORANGE COLOR (WATER, FD&C YELLOW 6, SODIUM BENZOATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID), SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check MANDARINS IN ORANGE GEL, ORANGE GEL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MANDARINS IN ORANGE GEL, ORANGE GEL is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Fruit · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping