Is MANDEL BREAD WITH CRANBERRIES & WALNUTS Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- un-bromated wheat flour
un-bromated wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UN- BLEACHED AND UN-BROMATED WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, SUGAR, PALM OIL SHORTENING, ALMOND MEAL, UNSWEETENED CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORS (VANILLA EXTRACT ,ALMOND), BAKING POWDER (ALUMINUM FREE), CITRIC FIBER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check MANDEL BREAD WITH CRANBERRIES & WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANDEL BREAD WITH CRANBERRIES & WALNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


