Is MANDELIN CHOCOLATE MARZIPAN, MANDELIN CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, MILK, SUGAR, DUTCH COCOA, ALMONDS, CREAM, EGGS, VANILLA, ALMOND OIL, CAROB FLOUR, SALT.
Check MANDELIN CHOCOLATE MARZIPAN, MANDELIN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANDELIN CHOCOLATE MARZIPAN, MANDELIN CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


