Is Mandy Vegetable Dumplings Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat wheat fibre
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- gluten
- foods mandu bibigo's korean flavours help you make the most of every mouthful
- flour mix
- soy sauce
- flavour enhancers
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FOODS Mandu bibigo's Korean flavours help you make the most of every mouthful. Life tastes better Then you live delicious, bibigo Vegetable Dumplings Nutrition information Servings per package: 2 Serving size: 140 g (4 pieces) Energy Average Quantity per Serving Average Quantity per 100 g 1,160 kJ (277 Cal) 829 kJ (198 Cal) 6.3g 8.8 g Protein 13.6 g 979 Fat, total 5.0 g 3.6g - saturated 27.3 g 19.5 g Carbohydrate 26g 3.6 g - sugars 3.9 g 5.4 g Dietary Fibre 363 mg 508 mg Sodium SERVING SUGGESTION Chunky fillings that enhance southfeel, taste, and juiciness enjoy as a snack art of a meal Cece base in parton data reported by Neisen Korea through the Hane rack Frazer Dumpling Regular Dumping in Korean Re Hate for be POV Proc. Das valle metrooooges from January Denue 20. Coorg & 20E the Nesen Korea Company Debated by CJ Nutracon PTY LTD TA CJ Foods Oceanic 49-57 reise Roo East Cranley, QLD 4350 Australia as@gpc.com what else we're sharing at www.cjloods.com.au Find and like us on @bibigo.anz Made in Australia from at least 60% Australian ingredients 26 VGW1 INGREDIENTS: Vegetables (29%) (Cabbage, Garlic Chives, Onion, Shallots, Garlic, Ginger), Water, Flour Mix (Wheat Flour, Thiamine, Folic Acid), Sweet Potato Glass Noodle (Water, Sweet Potato Glass Noodle Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy), Canola Oil, Tofu (Soybean Extract Firming Agent (516)), Thickening Agent (1442), Soy Sauce, Seasoning [Flavour Enhancers (635, 631, 627), Emulsifiers (452, 450), Soy, Wheat Wheat Fibre, Yeast Extract, Tapioca Starch Mix (Thickener (1442, 461), Wheat), Sesame Oil, Wheat Gluten, Salt Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Sesame. May contain: Egg, Crustacean, Fish, Mollusc, Milk. Keep Frozen at or below - 18 °C. Do not refreeze after thawing. {{{ COOKING INSTRUCTIONS PAN FRY AIR FRY 522 Pouch arl.org.au 1) Pour enough cooking oil into a non-stick pan 2) Place the FROZEN Mandu into the pan and and preheat the pan on medium heat for 1 minute until all sides are golden brown. cook for 8 minutes, turn Mandu while cooking 1) Place the FROZEN Mandu on an air fryer Use spray oil to coat the Mandu. tray without stacking them together. 2) Cook at 190 °C for 8 minutes, then flip the Mandu and cook for an additional 4 minutes until all sides are golden brown. 2) Once the water is boiling, place the FROZEN Mond 1) Pour enough water into a steamer and boll STEAM inside and steam r 7 minutes and 30 seconds for
Check Mandy Vegetable Dumplings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mandy Vegetable Dumplings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One


