Is Mandy's Confections Zesty Lemon Cookie Thins Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey powder
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Oil, Sugar, Whey Powder, Egg Powder, Salt, Leavening Agent (ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Natural Lemon Flavor, Annatto (natural Color), Turmeric (natural Color). Contains Wheat and Egg.
Check Mandy's Confections Zesty Lemon Cookie Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mandy's Confections Zesty Lemon Cookie Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


