Is MANE EVENT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- hydrolyzed fish collagen
- inositol
- hyaluronic acid
- as selenium amino acid chelate
- +4 more
hydrolyzed fish collagen
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (as D-Alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Niacin (as Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine HCl), Folate (as Calcium L-5-Methyltetrahydrofolate), Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as D-Calcium Pantothenate), Zinc (as Zinc Citrate), Selenium (as Selenium Amino Acid Chelate), Copper (as Copper Bisglycinate Chelate), Manganese (as Manganese Bisglycinate Chelate), Chromium (as Chromium Picolinate), Boron (as Boron Citrate), Inositol, Lutein, Lycopene, L-Glutathione, Hyaluronic Acid (as Sodium Hyaluronate), Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen
Check MANE EVENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MANE EVENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Tablet


