Is Manea's Meats Cheddar Bratwurst, Cheddar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BEEF, WATAR, PASTEURIZAD PROCESS CHADDAR CHEESE ([CHEDDAR CHASSE {PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, VEGETABLE COLOR {ANNATTO & PAPRIKA EXTRACT BLEND}, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], POTASSIUM SORBATE & NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVES]), PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE ([AMERICAN CHASE {CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES}, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, SORBIC ACID, ARTIFÍCLAL COLOR], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING], POTASSIUM SORBATE & NATAMYCIN [PRESERVATIVES]), SEASONING (SALT, SPICES INCLUDING PAPRIKA, GRANULATED ONION, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE), ANTIMICROBIAL AGENT (POTASSIUM LACTATE, WATER, SODIUM DIACETATE), LESS THAN 2% OF: CURE (SALT, SODIUM NITRITE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL & SODIUM BICARBONATE [PROCESSING AIDS], RED #3).

Check Manea's Meats Cheddar Bratwurst, Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking